ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
01:00 - classical music, 02:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 03:00 - classical music, 04:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Gohar Karapetyan, 10:00 - Shades of Art, 10:30 - A Live Meeting with Gohar Karapetyan, 12:00 - World View, 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Gohar Karapetyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 17:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - World View (Repeat), 22:00 - Shades of Art, 23:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 01:00 - classical music, 02:00 - Shades of Art, 02:40 - classical music, 04:00 - World View (Repeat), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 10:00 - Mirror, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - Parents' Meeting (Live), 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 19:30 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Parents' Meeting (Repeat), 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 22:30 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 01:00 - classical music, 02:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 02:30 - classical music, 04:00 - Parents' Meeting (Repeat), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 12:15 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 16:15 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Voskeporik, 22:15 - classical music, 23:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
Prepared and presented by Sargis Najaryan
Broadcast Schedule
Our Cinema

The program presents the chronicles of Armenian cinema, its memorable events, and incomparable masters.

Subscribe for newsletters
26 December Cinematic Mosaic

The broadcast airs excerpts from our favorite movies.

19 December The Armenian Cinematography of the 1990s and Its Famous Figures

The broadcast presents the difficult times in the life of the Armenian cinematography of the 1990s after the earthquake and during the Artsakh liberation war.

 

12 December Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 16)

The broadcast is dedicated to Armenian film director, screenwriter, author of documentary, short, feature length and other films Dmitri Kesayants and Soviet director and documentarian, screenwriter, actor, Honored Figure of Arts of the Arm. SSR,  Honored Figure of Arts of the Russian Federation Artavazd (Artur) Peleshyan.

05 December Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 15)

The broadcast is dedicated to Armenian film director and screenwriter Arnold Aghababov.

28 November Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 14)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director, RA People's Artist, laureate of numerous awards Harutyun Khachatryan  who is the Chief Director of the Golden Apricot Film Festival (Yerevan) since its establishment in 2004, and film director, Honored Figure of Arts of the Armenian SSR Ara Vahuni. 

21 November Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 13)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director, RA Honored Art Figure,  People's Artist Ruben Gevorgyants and film director, RA State Awardee,  Honored Art Figure Hovik Hakhverdyan.

14 November Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 12)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director, screenwriter, camera operator, actor Genadi Melkonyan, film director, actor, screenwriter, producer Vigen (Vagharshak) Chaldranyan, and actor of theater and cinematography, camera operator, film director, Honored Art Figure of Arm. SSR, People's Artist of Arm. SSR Sergey Israyelyan.

 

07 November Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 11)

The broadcast is dedicated to Armenian writer, playwright, publicist, screenwriter, director and artist Aghasi Ayvazyan, film director, RA Honored Figure Suren Babayan, and film director and actor Mikayel Dovlatyan.

 

31 October Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 10)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director, screenwriter, actor, and People's Artist of the RA Albert Mkrtchyan.

 

24 October Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 9)

The broadcast is dedicated to Soviet Armenian film director and screenwriter Edmond Kyosayan, film director, screenwriter, actor, and Honored Figure of Arts of the RA Bagrat Hovhannisyan, and film director, screenwriter, actor, and Honored Figure of Arts of the Armenian SSR Nerses Hovhannisyan.

17 October Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 8)

The broadcast is dedicated to Soviet Armenian film director, screenwriter, Honored Figure of Arts of the Armenian SSR Arman Manaryan and Soviet Armenian film director, screenwriter, actor, Honored Figure of Arts of the Armenian SSR Henrik Margaryan.

 

10 October Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 7)

The broadcast is dedicated to Karen Gevorgyan, Armenian film director, screenwriter, member of the Union of Cinematographers of Armenia, and to Arkadi Hayrapetyan, Armenian film director, Honored Figure of Arts of the Armenian SSR.

 

03 October Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 6)

The broadcast is dedicated to the famous Armenian film and theater director, screenwriter Henrik Malyan.

26 September Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 5)

The broadcast is dedicated to the famous Armenian film director, screenwriter, artist Sergei Parajanov.

19 September Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 4)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director Laert Vagharshyan and Armenian film and theater actor, director, playwright Vagharsh Vagharshyan.

12 September Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 3)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director Yuri Yerznkyan.

05 September Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 2)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director Grigor Melik-Avagyan.

 

29 August Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 1)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director Frunze Dovlatyan.

22 August Hayfilm's Modern Times

The broadcast is dedicated to film directors Stepan Kevorkov and Erazm Melik-Karamyan.

15 August Four Periods of the History of Cinematography

The broadcast presents the four historical periods of the development of cinematography.

08 August The Master of Armenian Аnimation Cinematography — Robert Sahakyants

The broadcast presents the creative activity of the talented director and animator Robert Sahakyants.

01 August Creation of the Armenian Animation Cinematography

The broadcast presents the initial years of the creation of Armenian animation cinematography and the great work done by Armenian animator Levon Atamanov (Levon Atamanyan) in the sphere of development of the national animation cinematography.  In this field, also the role of famous artist Valentin Podpomogov was significant. During the broadcast you’ll also listen to an excerpt from the animated cartoon Dog and Cat.

25 July History of Animation and Its Genres

Animation is the process of creating an illusion of movement and the rapid changes of still images that are little different from each other. The means of animation creation are flip books, filmstrips, videos, and digital programs.

 

For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49
OUR FRIENDS