ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
10:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:30
Friday 09:30
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
Book of Proverbs
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
Psalm Book of David
Monday 09:00, 13:30
Tuesday 09:00, 13:30
Wednesday 09:00, 13:30
Thursday 09:00, 13:30
Friday 09:00, 13:30
Saturday 09:00, 13:30
Sunday 09:00, 13:30
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 02:00
Wisdom of Solomon
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 24:02
Thursday - 18:00, 24:02
Friday - 18:00, 24:02
Saturday - 18:00, 24:02
Sunday - 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
24 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Thirteenth Day of Great Lent
Saints Cyril Patriarch of Jerusalem, Cyril the Bishop and his mother Anna
Prov. 11:2-11, Isa. 61:3-7, 2 Tim. 4:1-8, Jn. 10:11-16
St. Cyril of Jerusalem, The Fourth Cathechetical Homily

 

1/1
1/1
23 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Twelfth Day of Great Lent
Deut. 7:11-8:1, Job 9:1-10:2, Isa. 40:9-17
John Climacus, On Senseless Pride

 

1/1
1/1
22 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Eleventh Day of Great Lent
1 Sam. 3:21-4:18, Prov. 3:11-4:14, Jer. 2:31-3:16
John Climacus, On Vainglory

 

1/1
1/1
21 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Tenth Day of Great Lent
Ex. 2:11-22, Joel 2:1-11, Mic. 4:1-7
St. Evagrius, On Spiritual Deeds

 

1/1
1/1
20 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Ninth Day of Great Lent
1 Sam. 1:23-2:26, Prov. 2:1-3:10,  Jer. 1:11-2:3
Isaac the Syrian, On Soul, Passions and Purity of Mind

 

1/1
1/1
19 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Eighth Day of Great Lent
1 Sam. 1:1-23, Prov. 1:1-33, Jer. 1:1-10
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Passions

1/1
1/1
18 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Seventh Day of Great Lent
Sunday of Expulsion
Lk. 4:43-5:11,Isa. 24:21-25:8, Acts 7:47-50, Gal. 4:1-7, Mt. 5:17-48
St. Macarius the Great, Exhortation XII

1/1
1/1
17 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixth Day of Great Lent
St. Theodore the Warrior
Wis.8:19-9:5, Isa. 62:6-9, Rom. 8:28-39, Mt. 10:16-22
Isaac the Syrian, On Fast and Vigil

 

1/1
1/1
16 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth Day of Great Lent
Deut. 6:4-7:10, Job 6:2-7:13, Isa. 40:1-8
St. John Chrysostom, What is the Real Fast? On Charity

 

1/1
1/1
15 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth Day of Great Lent
Romans 6:3-14
St. John Chrysostom, On Lent

1/1
1/1
14 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Day of Great Lent
Presentation of our Lord Jesus Christ to the Temple
Isa. 44:21-45:8, Acts 7:47-50, Gal. 4:1-7, Lk. 2: 41-52
St. Basil of Caesarea, Second Homily on Fasting (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
13 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second Day of Great Lent
Ezek. 18:20-23
St. Basil of Caesarea, Second Homily on Fasting (Part I)

 

1/1
1/1
12 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

First Day of Great Lent
Isa. 1:16-20
St. Basil of Caesarea, First Homily on Fasting (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
11 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Great Barekendan
Isa. 58:1-14, Rom. 13:11-14:27, Lk. 2:41-52, Mt. 6:1-21
St. Basil of Caesarea, First Homily on Fasting (Part I)

 

1/1
1/1
10 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

150 Fathers of the Holy Council of Constantinople (AD 381)
Ezek. 3:16-19, 2 Cor. 6:1-14, Mt. 12:22-32
St. Gregory the Theologian, On the Holy Spirit

 

1/1
1/1
09 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Tit. 3:1-15, Jn. 8:21-30
Ambrose, On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
08 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Vardan the Warrior and his 1036 companions
Wis. 3:1-8, Heb. 12:1-7, Isa. 49:8-9, Lk. 6:20-26
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Panegyric on the Holy Martyrs of the Whole World

 

1/1
1/1
07 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Tit. 1:12-2:10, Jn. 8:12-20
Isaac the Syrian, On the Renunciation of the World and on the Monastic Life; Discourse I

1/1
1/1
06 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Leontius the Priest and his Companions
Wis. 5:16-23, Isa. 35:1-2, 1 Pet. 1:3-9, Lk. 12:4-10
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Faith

 

1/1
1/1
05 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints Mark the Bishop, Pionius the Priest, Cyril and Benjamin the Deacons, and Martyrs Abdelmseh, Ormisdan and Sayen
Zakh. 8:1-3, Rom. 8:28-39, Jn. 15:17-21
St. John Chrysostom, from the Commentary on the Gospel According to John

1/1
1/1
04 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forth Sunday after Nativity
Isa. 63:18-64:12, Tit. 1:1-11, Jn. 7:37-52
St. John Chrysostom, On Praising God for His Beneficence

 

1/1
1/1
03 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Catholicos St. Sahak Parthev
Wis.7:12-18, Isa. 61:4-7, Heb. 13:17-21, Jn. 10:11-16
St. John Chrysostom, from the Commentary on the Gospel Аccording to John

1/1
1/1
02 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 4:8-22, Jn. 7:14-23
St. John Chrysostom, On Bringing up Children

 

1/1
1/1
01 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

The Holy Օskian Priests
Prov. 24:1-12, Jer. 30:18-22, 2 Tim. 3:10-12, Mt. 5:1-12
St. Ephrem the Syrian, The Beatitudes

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49