ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
04:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries (Repeat), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Catechism of Orthodox Faith (Repeat), 10:40 - classical music, 10:58 - Prayers, 11:00 - Divine Liturgy, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Pearls of Music Theater (Repeat), 19:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Catechism of Orthodox Faith (Repeat), 22:00 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 04:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - Prayers, 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 13:00 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Selected Literary Works, 16:10 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 22:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 23:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 04:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 10։00 - World Classical Music, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - Prayers, 12:02 - Catechism of Orthodox Faith, 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - New Books, 16:40 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Catechism of Orthodox Faith (Repeat), 22:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 23:30 - classical music, 23։00 - New Books, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 04:00 - Catechism of Orthodox Faith (Repeat), 04:40 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 10:00 - AKUNK, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 12:00 - Prayers, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Capitals of Armenia, 16:30 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - Capitals of Armenia, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 04:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Shades of Art, 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - World View, 13:00 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 17:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - World View (Repeat), 22:00 - Shades of Art, 23:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 04:00 - World View (Repeat), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 10:00 - Mirror, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 19:30 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - classical music, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 22:30 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 02:30 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 12:15 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 16:15 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Voskeporik, 22:15 - classical music, 23:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:00, 11:00, 13:00
Friday 09:00, 11:00
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Wednesday 10:00, 22:00
Thursday 02:00
Akunk
Monday 10:00, 22:00
Tuesday 02:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Thursday 16:00, 23:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Saturday 16:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Wednesday 16:00, 23:00
Capitals of Armenia
Tuesday 12:02, 21:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00, 21:00
Catechism of Orthodox Faith
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:00, 24:02
Tuesday 14:00, 24:02
Wednesday 14:00, 24:02
Thursday 14:00, 24:02
Friday 14:00, 24:02
Saturday 14:00, 24:02
Sunday 14:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Friday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 02:00
Mirror
Tuesday 16:00, 23։00
New Books
Friday 16:00
Sunday 16:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Monday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Tuesday 08:00, 12:00, 24:00
Wednesday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Sunday 08:00, 10:58, 20:00, 24:00
Prayers
Monday 04:00, 16:00, 23:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Friday 02:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 21:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 21:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 21:00
Tuesday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 02:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10։00, 22:00
Wednesday 02։00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 21:00
Friday 04:00
World View
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 14:00, 24:02
Tuesday - 14:00, 24:02
Wednesday - 14:00, 24:02
Thursday - 14:00, 24:02
Friday - 14:00, 24:02
Saturday - 14:00, 24:02
Sunday - 14:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
22 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Commemoration of the Old Ark of  the Covenant  and Feast of the New Church
Ex.  25:10-14,  Josh. 3:14-4:18, 1 Kings 6:18-7:2, 2 Kings 6:12-19, Heb. 9:1-10, Mt. 5:17-20
St. Gregory the Theologian, On the Commandments and the Coming of Christ

1/1
1/1
21 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 16:17-27, Mt. 15:39-16:12
St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration Against the Arians

1/1
1/1
20 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 15:30-16:16, Mt. 15:29-38
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

1/1
1/1
19 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 15:14-29, Mt. 15:21-28
St. Gregory the Theologian, On Human Virtue

1/1
1/1
18 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 15:1-13, Mt. 15:1-20
John Climacus, On Spitefulness

1/1
1/1
17 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

First Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 11:25-36, Mt. 14:22-36
St. John Chrysostom, From the Gospel according to John

1/1
1/1
16 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixth Sunday after Pentecost. Barekendan of the Fast of Transfiguration
Isa. 3:1-11, Rom.11:13-24, Mt. 14:13-21
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel of John

1/1
1/1
15 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast Day of the Twelve Holy Apostles of Christ and St.Paul,
the Thirteenth Apostle
Wis.9:9-10:2, Ex. 15:23-27, 1 Thess. 2:9-16, Mt. 9:36-10:7
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Eulogy to Peter, Paul, Andrew, Thomas, Luke and John

1/1
1/1
14 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 11:1-12, Mt.13:43-52
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Remembrance of Death, on Virtue and Wealth

1/1
1/1
13 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Elisha the Prophet
2 Kings 13:14-21, 1 Cor. 2:6-10, Lk. 4:25-30
St. Gregory the Theologian, The Fear of God is the Beginning of Wisdom

1/1
1/1
12 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 10:5-17, Mt. 13:31-42
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Second Coming of our Lord Jesus Christ

1/1
1/1
11 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast Day of Saint Zechariah the Prophet
Zech. 3:7-4:9, 1 Cor. 12:28-13:3, Mt. 23:34-39
St. John Chrysostom, On the Wide and Narrow Roads; Teaching 146

1/1
1/1
10 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Commemoration Day of St. Callistratus and His 49 Companions, and Lucian the Priest
Prov. 1:1-9, Isa. 41:1-3, Heb. 12:1-7, Mk. 13:9-13
St. John Chrysostom, On the Subdual of Passions, Teaching 101

1/1
1/1
09 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth Sunday after Pentecost
Feast of the Discovery of St. Mary’s Jewel Box
Isa. 2:5-11, Rom. 9:30-10:4, Mt. 13:24-30
St. John Chrysostom, On Struggle Against the Satan, Teachings 31 and 32

1/1
1/1
08 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints King Тrdat, Queen Ashkhen and Princess Khosrovidukht
Wis.6:2-10, Isa. 45:1-3, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 11:14-23
St. John Chrysostom, God Grants Heavenly Goods to Those Who Despise the Earthly Ones

1/1
1/1
07 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Rom. 9:17-27, Mt.13:16-23
St. John Chrysostom, The Time for Struggle and Feats is This Life, Teaching 37

 

1/1
1/1
06 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Translators Saints Sahak and Mesrop
Wis. 8:7-10, Isa. 61:6-9, 1 Cor. 12:4-11, Lk. 12:32-40
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on the Imitation of Christ, Teaching 79

1/1
1/1
05 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 9:1-16, Mt. 13:1-8
St. Gregory the Theologian, On the Struggle Between Flesh and Soul

1/1
1/1
04 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast Day of the Saints Daniel the Prophet,
and Companions Shadrach, Meshach, and Abednego
Dan. 2:1-49, Heb. 11:32-40, Mt. 24:9-15
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Homily on St. Daniel the Prophet and the Three Youth

1/1
1/1
03 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Commemoration Day of the Martyrs St. Antonius, St. Theophilus,
St. Anectus and St. Photinus
Wis.3:1-8, Isa. 48:16-17, 2 Tim. 3:10-15, Jn. 15:11-16
John Climacus, On the Unity of Three Virtues: Faith, Hope, and Love

1/1
1/1
02 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth Sunday after Pentecost
Isa. 1:21-31, Rom. 7:25-8:11, Mt. 12:38-45
St. Gregory the Theologian, On Purification from Sins

1/1
1/1
01 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Discovery of His Relics)
Wis.4:7-15, Micah 7:7-10, Acts 20:22-32, Jn. 10:11-16
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Homily on Priesthood

1/1
1/1
30 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom.7:12-25, Mt. 12:15-21
St. Irenaeus, Against Heresies, Book 5, Chapters 13-14

 

1/1
1/1
29 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast: Saints Theodotus of Galatia, Thalelaeus the Physician,
and the Seven Martyred Virgins of Ancyra
Wis. 6:11-21, 2 Cor. 6:1-10, Jn. 16:1-5
St. Irenaeus, On the Acts of Worldly and Spiritual People (Against Heresies, Book 5, Chapters 11-12)

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49