ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Tagharan, 23:00 - Reflections, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 23:00 - Selected Literary Works, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 23:00 - Shades of Art, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - World Classical Music, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - World Classical Music, 17։00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.),
Programs
Monday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 12։00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Thursday 11:00, 22:00
Saturday 17։00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:02, 18:00
Tuesday 14:02, 18:00
Wednesday 14:02, 18:00
Thursday 14:02, 18:00
Friday 14:02, 18:00
Saturday 14:02, 18:00
Sunday 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Great Ideas
Sunday 13:00, 22:00
Introduction to the Bible
Musical selections
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Tuesday 12:00, 23:00
Sunday 16:00
Reflections
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 23:00
Sunday 23:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Tuesday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 15:00
Tagharan
Tuesday 10:00
Friday 22:00
Saturday 15:00
World Classical Music
media Initiatives Quizzes Products vem club
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 14:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 14:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 14:02
Thursday - 18:00, 14:02
Friday - 18:00, 14:02
Saturday - 18:00, 14:02
Sunday - 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
12 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of the Assumption of the Holy Mother of God
Song 4:9-15, 8:14, Isa. 7:10-16, Gal. 3:29-4:7, Lk. 2:1-7
St. Gregory the Wonderworker, Oration in Honor of the Holy Mother of God

 

1/1
1/1
11 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of Holy Etchmiadzin
Pro. 3:19-26, Ez. 40:3-10, 1 Pet. 2:1-10, Mt. 16:13-19
St. Athanasius the Great, Epistle to Maximus the Philosopher

 

1/1
1/1
10 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:50-58, Mk. 3:31-4:8
St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration on Human Virtue

 

1/1
1/1
09 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:34-49, Mk. 3:20-30
St. Athanasius the Great, On the Holy Spirit

 

1/1
1/1
08 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:20-33, Mk. 3:6-12
Isaac the Syrian, Homily on keeping oneself away from and bewaring of slack and negligent people

 

1/1
1/1
07 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

2nd day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 14:26-40, Mk. 2:23-3:5
St. John Chrysostom, On the Chaste Marriage Life

 

1/1
1/1
06 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

1st day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 14:18-25, Mk. 2:13-20
St. John Chrysostom, Exhortation to Women

 

1/1
1/1
05 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Barekendan of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
Isa. 7:1-9, 1 Cor. 13:11-14:5, Mk. 2:1-12
St. John Chrysostom, On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
04 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

200 Bishops of the Holy Council of Ephesus
Ez. 3:16-19, 2 Tim. 1:6-14, Lk. 10:16-20
St. Athanasius the Great, Commentary on Mt. 2:27

 

1/1
1/1
03 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 2:3-14, Jn. 5:31-47
St. Macarius the Great, On Love (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
02 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Martyrs Eugenius, Macarius, Valerius, Candidus and Aquilas
Zeph. 3:19-20, 2 Cor. 10:3-6, Mt. 10:23-33
Isaac the Syrian, On Mindless Envy

 

1/1
1/1
01 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
1 Tim 5:17-6:5, Jn. 3:22-36
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
31 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts Vahan of Goghtn, Eugenia the Virgin, her parents Philip and Claudia, brothers Sergius and Apiton, and their two eunuchs
Prov. 7:1-7, Ezek. 12:17-19, Rom. 8:12-27, Jn. 21:12-19
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on Martyrs and on Contrition and Charity

 

1/1
1/1
30 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints Kyriakos and his mother Julitta, Martyrs Gordius, Polyeuctus and Gregory Razhik
Prov. 14:1-24, Zech. 8:4-5, Isa. 60:8-9, Heb. 2:14-18, Jn. 9:44-48
St. Basil of Cаesaria, Homily on the Holy Martyr Gordius

 

1/1
1/1
29 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth Sunday after Transfiguration
Isa. 54:1-13, 1 Tim. 1:1-11, Jn. 2:1-11
St. Cyril of Alexandria, from the Explanation on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
28 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints Athanasius and Cyril of Alexandria
Prov. 11:2-11, Isa. 31:3-7, Heb. 13:7-9, Jn. 16:33-17:8
St. Cyril of Alexandria, from the Explanation on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
27 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
1 Cor. 11:1-16, Mk. 1:35-45
Augustine of Hippo, On the Fear of God

 

1/1
1/1
26 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


Saints Sophia, and her daughters Pistis, Elpis, and Agape
Prov. 11:30-12:4, Hos. 14:6-9, 2 Cor. 4:6-14, Lk. 12:2-10
St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration on Martyrs and Against the Arians

 

1/1
1/1
25 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
1 Cor. 7:25-35, Mt. 19:13-26
St Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance and Patience

 

1/1
1/1
24 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

12 Minor Prophets – Hosea, Joel, Amos, Obadiah, Jonah, Micah, Nahum, Habakkuk, Zephaniah, Haggai, Zechariah and Malachi
Hos. 10:11-12,  Am.  5:10-14, Mal. 7:7-9, Joel 2:12-13, Obad. 1:20-21, Jon. 4:2, Nah. 1:7-9, Hab. 1:1-3, Zeph. 1:7-8, Hag. 2:7-10, Zech. 7:9-13, Mal. 1:4-6, Rom.11:2-5, Lk. 13:31-35
St. Irenaeus, Commentary on the words of the Apostle, "Flesh and blood will not inherit the Kingdom of Heaven"

 

1/1
1/1
23 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts Maccabees, Eleazar the Priest, Shamone and Her Seven Sons
Prov. 29:2-7, 2 Macc. 6:18-7:42: Heb. 11:32-40, Mt. 5:17-20
St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration on the Holy Maccabees Martyrs

 

1/1
1/1
22 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


Third Sunday after Transfiguration
Isa. 5:1-10, 1 Cor. 6:18-7:11, Mt. 19:3-12
St. John Chrysostom, On Resurrection

 

1/1
1/1
21 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sons and Grandsons of St. Gregory the Illuminator: Saints Aristakes, Vrtanes, Husik, Grigoris and Daniel
Jer. 17:7-8, Isa. 61:3-7, 2 Tim. 1:6-14, Lk. 11:29-32
St. John Chrysostom, On Anger and on the Reconciliation with Offenders

 

1/1
1/1
20 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 5:9-6:10, Mt. 18:23-35
St. John Chrysostom, On Not Praying for the Perdition of Enemies

 

1/1
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49