ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Tagharan, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 23:00 - Selected Literary Works, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 23:00 - Shades of Art, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - World Classical Music, 23:00 - Music Bridge, 15:00 - World Classical Music, 16:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 17։00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 23:00 - Our Cinema,
Programs
Monday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 12։00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Monday 11:00
Saturday 16:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Thursday 11:00, 22:00
Saturday 17։00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:02, 18:00
Tuesday 14:02, 18:00
Wednesday 14:02, 18:00
Thursday 14:02, 18:00
Friday 14:02, 18:00
Saturday 14:02, 18:00
Sunday 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Tuesday 12:00, 23:00
Sunday 16:00
Great Ideas
Sunday 13:00, 22:00
Introduction to the Bible
Thursday 12:00
Friday 23:00
Music Bridge
Musical selections
Wednesday 11:00
Saturday 23:00
Our Cinema
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 23:00
Sunday 23:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Tuesday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 15:00
Tagharan
Tuesday 10:00
Friday 22:00
Saturday 15:00
World Classical Music
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 14:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 14:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 14:02
Thursday - 18:00, 14:02
Friday - 18:00, 14:02
Saturday - 18:00, 14:02
Sunday - 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
09 November GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast
Eph 6:1-9, Lk. 9:10-17
St. Gregory the Theologian, On the Sacrifice of the Savior

1/1
1/1
08 November GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Sts. Demetrius the Martyr and Basil the Priest
Prov. 15:33-16:7, Hos. 14:9-10, Tit. 3:3-8, Mk. 13:9-13
St. Macarius the Great, Discourse 49

1/1
1/1
07 November GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Saints Meletius Bishop of Antioch, Menas the Egyptian, and the other
Meletius, Bishop of Persia, Buras the Priest and Senes the Deacon

Wis. 4:7-15, Isa. 12:1-6, 1 Jn. 5:1-6, Lk. 9:23-27
St. John Chrysostom, Encomium on St. Meletius

1/1
1/1
06 November GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Ninth Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa. 24:1-13, Eph. 5:15-33, Lk. 8:49-57
St. John Chrysostom, On Prayer (part II)

1/1
1/1
05 November GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Holy Archangels Gabriel and Michael and all the heavenly hosts

Gen. 18:33-19:2, Job. 38:4-7, Isa. 6:1-7, Ezek. 1:1-20, Heb. 1:6-14, Mt. 18:10-14
St. Gregory the Theologian, On Angels

 

1/1
1/1
04 November GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast
Eph. 2:4-22, Lk. 8:40-48
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Vanity of Life and on Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
03 November GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Holy Bishops Metrophanes, Alexander and Paul the Confessor, and Sts. Marcianus and Martyrius the Scribes

Wis. 6:22-26, Zech. 12:6-10, Heb. 13:7-9, Mt. 4:23-25

St. John Chrysostom, A Useful Word on Faith, on the Law of Nature and on the Holy Spirit (Part II)

1/1
1/1
02 November GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast
Eph. 1:15-2:3, Lk. 8:22-25

St. John Chrysostom, A Useful Word on Faith, on the Law of Nature and on the Holy Spirit (Part I)

1/1
1/1
01 November GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Sts. Acepsimas the Bishop, Joseph the Priest, Aeithalas the Deacon and Plato the Martyr

Prov. 8:12-21, Nah. 2:1-7, 1 Tim. 5:17-21, Lk. 9:23-27
St. John Chrysostom, On Prayer (Part I)

 

1/1
1/1
31 October GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

St. Stephen the Pope of Rome and the Priests, Deacons and the Faithful
Wis. 5:1-8, Am. 3:12-15, Eph. 3:1-10, Jn. 10:11-16
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

1/1
1/1
30 October GANDZASAR RUSSIAN


Eighth Sunday after the Feast of the Holy Cross
Isa. 22:15-25, Eph. 1:1-14, Lk. 8:17-21
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Second Coming of Our Lord Jesus Christ

1/1
1/1
29 October GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

St. John Chrysostom
Isa. 49:1-6, Acts 20:25-38, Jn. 15:17-25
St. John Chrysostom, On Prayer (continued)

1/1
1/1
28 October GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast
Gal. 6:1-13, Lk. 8:4-16
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Patience

1/1
1/1
27 October GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Sts. Severianus of Sebastea, Babylas and his 84 Disciples
Prov. 12:8-13, Isa. 49:8-11, 2 Cor. 4:6-14, Lk. 10:21-24
Clement of Alexandria, Praise of Martyrdom

 

1/1
1/1
26 October GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast
Gal. 5:16-26, Lk. 7:36-48
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Vanity of Life and on Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
25 October GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

St. Hipparchus and those martyred with him in Samosata
Prov. 12:8-13, Isa. 49:8-11, 2 Cor. 4:6-14, Lk. 10:21-24
Clement of Alexandria, Praise of Martyrdom

1/1
1/1
24 October GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Sts. Anastasius the Priest, Varus, Theodota, her sons and those martyred with her

Prov. 3:1-6, Jer. 17:7-8, 2 Tim. 2:3-10, Mt. 19:27-29

St. Basil of Caesarea, On the Judgement of God (continued)

1/1
1/1
23 October GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Seventh Sunday after the Holy Cross
Wis. 14:1-8, Isa. 33:22-34:1, 1 Cor. 1:18-24, Mt. 24:27-36
St. Basil of Caesarea, On the Judgement of God

1/1
1/1
22 October GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Holy Teachers of the Church: Hierotheus of Athens, Dionysius the Areopagite, Sylvester of Rome, Athanasius of Alexandria, Cyril of Jerusalem, Ephrem the Syrian, Basil of Caesarea, Gregory of Nyssa, Gregory the Theologian, Epiphanius of Cyprus, John Chrysostom and Cyril of Alexandria

Prov. 11:2-11, Isa. 31:3-7, Heb. 13:7-9, Jn. 16:33-17:8

St. John Chrysostom, Homily on the Occasion of the Priestly Ordination

1/1
1/1
21 October GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast
Gal. 5:2-15, Lk. 5:17-26
St. John Chrysostom, On Fast and Prayer

 

1/1
1/1
20 October GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Sts. Arethas and those martyred with him; Martyrs Artemius and Christopher, the holy women Callinice and Aquilina

Wis. 3:11-17, Isa. 51:22-52:3, 1 Thess. 2:13-16, Jn. 15:11-16

St. Cyprian of Carthage, To the People of Thibaris

 

1/1
1/1
19 October GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast
Gal. 4:19-5:1, Lk. 4:31-40
St. John Chrysostom, On Priesthood

 

1/1
1/1
18 October GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Sts. Theodotius the Priest, Martyrs Macarius, Zeno, Eudoxius, Romulus

Wis. 1:11-15, Lam. 3:22-56, 1 Tim. 5:17-21, Mt. 10:26-33

St. Cyprian of Carthage, To Martyrs

1/1
1/1
17 October GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Sts. Longinus the Centurion, Joseph the father of our Lord, Joseph of Arimaphea, Lazarus and his sisters Martha and Mary

Prov. 15:27-32, Joel 2:12-13, 1 Tim. 1:12-17, Mt. 27:50-61

St. Irenaeus, The True Lord and Only God is Proclaimed by the Law and is Revealed Through Christ His Son in the Gospel (continued)

1/1
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49