ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:00 - Jazz, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:00 - Jazz, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - World Classical Music, 23:00 - Reflections, 24:00 - Jazz, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 23:00 - Selected Literary Works, 24:00 - Jazz, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 24:00 - Jazz, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Shades of Art, 24:00 - Jazz, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 24:00 - Jazz,
Programs
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 17:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Monday 08:00, 20:00
Tuesday 08:00, 20:00
Wednesday 08:00, 20:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00
Sunday 08:00, 20:00
Bible Readings and Lives of Saints
Divine Liturgy
Monday 19:00
Tuesday 19:00
Wednesday 19:00
Thursday 19:00
Friday 19:00
Saturday 19:00
Sunday 19:00
Hour of Tales
Saturday 16:00
Sunday 13:00, 22:00
Introduction to the Bible
Musical selections
New Year
Monday 14:00, 18:00
Tuesday 14:00, 18:00
Wednesday 14:00, 18:00
Thursday 14:00, 18:00
Friday 14:00, 18:00
Saturday 14:00, 18:00
Sunday 14:00, 18:00
Patrological Readings
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 10:00, 23:00
Friday 22:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 17:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 12:00
World Classical Music
media Initiatives Quizzes Products vem club
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
08 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Twenty Seventh Day of Eastertide
Acts 15:30-16:5, 2 Pet. 3:1-9, Jn. 6:39-72
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel According to John

 

1/1
1/1
07 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Twenty Sixth Day of Eastertide
Acts 15:1-29, 2 Pet. 2:9-22, Jn. 6:22-38
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel According to John

 

1/1
1/1
06 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Twenty Fifth Day of Eastertide
Acts 14:18-27, 2 Pet. 1:20-2:8, Jn. 6:15-21
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel According to John, Homily 43

 

1/1
1/1
05 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Twenty Fourth Day of Eastertide
Acts 14:7-17, 2 Pet. 1:12-19, Jn. 6:1-14
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel According to John

 

1/1
1/1
04 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Twenty Third Day of Eastertide
Acts 13:44-14:6, 2 Pet. 1:1-11, Jn. 5:31-47
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel According to John

 

1/1
1/1
03 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth Sunday of Eastertide. Red Sunday
Acts 13:16-43, 1 Pet. 5:1-14, Jn. 5:19-30
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
02 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Twenty First Day of Eastertide
Acts 12:25-13:15, 1 Pet. 4:12-19, Jn. 5:1-18
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
01 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Twentieth Day of Eastertide
Acts 11:27-12:24, 1 Pet. 4:1-11, Jn. 4:43-54
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel According to John, Homily 35

 

1/1
1/1
30 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Nineteenth Day of Eastertide
Acts 11:1-26, 1 Pet. 3:10-22, Jn. 4:24-42
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
29 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Eighteenth Day of Eastertide
Acts 10:24-48, 1 Pet. 3:1-9, Jn. 4:1-23
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
28 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Seventeenth Day of Eastertide
Acts 10:1-23, 1 Pet. 2:18-25, Jn. 3:22-36
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
27 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixteenth Day of Eastertide
Acts 9:32-43, 1 Pet. 2:11-17, Jn. 3:13-21
St. John Chrysostom, Commentary on the Gospel of John, Homily 27

 

1/1
1/1
26 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Sunday of Eastertide. Sunday of the World Church (Green Sunday)
Acts 9:23-31, 1 Pet. 2:1-10, Jn. 2:23-3:12
St. John Chrysostom, Commentary on the Gospel of John, Homily 25

 

1/1
1/1
25 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourteenth Day of Eastertide
Acts 9:1-22, 1 Pet. 1:13-25, Jn. 2:12-22
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel of John

 

1/1
1/1
24 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Thirteenth Day of Eastertide
Acts 8:26-40, 1 Pet. 1:1-12, Jn. 2:1-11
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel of John

 

1/1
1/1
23 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Twelfth Day of Eastertide
Acts 8:14-25, Jas. 5:12-20, Jn. 1:43-51
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
22 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Eleventh Day of Eastertide
Acts 8:3-13, Jas. 5:1-11, Jn. 1:35-42
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
21 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Tenth Day of Eastertide
Acts 7:30-8:2, James. 4:7-17, Jn. 1:29-34
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
20 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Ninth Day of Eastertide
Acts 6:8-7:29, James 3:13-4:6, Jn. 1:18-28
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
19 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Octave of Easter (New Sunday)
Acts 5:34-6:7, James 3:1-12, Jn. 1:1-17
St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration 44

 

1/1
1/1
18 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Seventh Day of Easter. Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Acts 5:12-33, James 2:14-26, Jn. 21:15-25
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
17 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixth Day of Easter
Acts 4:32-5:11, James 2:1-13, Jn. 21:1-14
St. Athanasius the Great, The Fifth Festal Epistle

 

1/1
1/1
16 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth Day of Easter
Acts 4:13-31, James 1:13-27, Mt. 5:1-12
St. Athanasius the Great, The Third Festal Epistle

 

1/1
1/1
15 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forfth Day of Easter
Acts 3:22-4:12, James 1:1-12, Lk. 24:36-40
St. Athanasius the Great, The Second Festal Epistle

 

1/1
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49