ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
09:30 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 15:00 - Selected Literary Works, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - The History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - The History of My Church, 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 23:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:30 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - AKUNK, 13:30 - Reflections, 14։00 - World Classical Music, 15:00 - Wisdom of Solomon, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - The History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - The History of My Church, 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:00 - Reflections, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 15:00 - The Book of Proverbs, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 23:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:30 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 12:00 - World View, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Shades of Art, 15։00 - The Psalm Book of David, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:30 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - Mirror, 13:30 - Reflections, 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:30
Friday 09:30
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
Book of Proverbs
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
Psalm Book of David
Monday 09:00, 13:30
Tuesday 09:00, 13:30
Wednesday 09:00, 13:30
Thursday 09:00, 13:30
Friday 09:00, 13:30
Saturday 09:00, 13:30
Sunday 09:00, 13:30
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 02:00
Wisdom of Solomon
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 24:02
Thursday - 18:00, 24:02
Friday - 18:00, 24:02
Saturday - 18:00, 24:02
Sunday - 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
10 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:34-49, Mk. 3:20-30
St. Athanasius the Great, On the Holy Spirit

 

1/1
1/1
09 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:20-33, Mk. 3:6-12
Isaac the Syrian, Homily on keeping oneself away from and bewaring of slack and negligent people

 

1/1
1/1
08 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

2nd day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 14:26-40, Mk. 2:23-3:5
St. John Chrysostom, On the Chaste Marriage Life

1/1
1/1
07 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

1st day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 14:18-25, Mk. 2:13-20
St. John Chrysostom, Exhortation to Women

1/1
1/1
06 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Barekendan of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
Isa. 7:1-9, 1 Cor. 13:11-14:5, Mk. 2:1-12
St. John Chrysostom, On Repentance

1/1
1/1
05 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

200 Bishops of the Holy Council of Ephesus
Ez. 3:16-19, 2 Tim. 1:6-14, Lk. 10:16-20
St. Athanasius the Great, Commentary on Mt. 2:27

 

1/1
1/1
04 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 5:9-6:10, Mt. 18:23-35
St. John Chrysostom, On Not Praying for the Perdition of Enemies

 

1/1
1/1
03 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Patriarchs Adam, Abel, Seth, Enos, Enoch, Noah, Melchizedech, Abraham, Isaac, Jacob, Joseph, Moses, Aaron, Eleazar, Joshua, Samuel, Samson, Jephthah, Barak, Gideon, and other Holy Patriarchs

Num. 20:23-30, Deut. 34:5-12, Nav. 24:29-33, 1 Sam. 15:34-16:13, Heb. 11:1-31, Lk. 20:34-40

St. John Chrysostom, To Those Who Don’t Believe in Resurrection

1/1
1/1
02 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 2:12-3:10, Mt. 18:15-22
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Оn Priesthood

1/1
1/1
01 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints Athenogenes the Bishop and his Ten Disciples and Five Martyrs
Prov. 8:1-4, Mal. 2:5-7, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Jn. 16:33-17:8
St. Macarius the Great, On Guarding the Heart; Chapters 12-14

 

1/1
1/1
31 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints Cyprian, Bishop of Carthage, and the Forty-Five Martyrs,
and the Virgins Justina, Euphemia, and Christina
Isa. 46:12-13, Gal. 3:13-22, Jn. 15:1-10
St. Macarius the Great, On Guarding the Heart; Chapters 1-11

1/1
1/1
30 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second Sunday after Transfiguration
Isa. 3:16-4:1, 1 Cor.1:25-30, Mt.18:10-14
Abba Dorotheus, Lesson 4, Part II

1/1
1/1
29 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints Thaddeus the Apostle and Sandoukht the Virgin
Wis.1:1-7, Jer.16:16-21, 1 Cor.12:28-13:10, Lk.9:1-6
Abba Dorotheus, Lesson 4, Part I

1/1
1/1
28 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 1:10-18, Mt. 18:2-9
John Climacus, Stair 24

1/1
1/1
27 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Isaiah the Prophet
Isa. 6:1-10, Jews 11:32-40, Lk. 4:14-22
St. Gregory the Theologian, To Evagrius the Monk on Divinity

1/1
1/1
26 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 1:1-8, Mt. 17:21-18:4
Isaac the Syrian, Lecture 48

1/1
1/1
25 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Day of the Transfiguration
Ex.19: 16-20, 3 King 19:11-16, Heb.12:18-27, Lk. 9:27-36
Isaac the Syrian, Lecture 25

1/1
1/1
24 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second Day of the Transfiguration: Memorial Day
Ex.19:9-13, 2 King 2:9-12, 1 Jn. 5:9-12, Jn. 1:1-17
St. Basil of Caesaria, On the words: “From the beginning was the Word”

1/1
1/1
23 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of the Transfiguration of our Lord Jesus Christ (Vardavar)
Wis.7:25-8:4, Zech. 14:16-21, 1 Jn. 1:1-7, Mt.16:13-17:13
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Homily on the Transfiguration of our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ

1/1
1/1
22 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Commemoration of the Old Ark of  the Covenant  and Feast of the New Church
Ex.  25:10-14,  Josh. 3:14-4:18, 1 Kings 6:18-7:2, 2 Kings 6:12-19, Heb. 9:1-10, Mt. 5:17-20
St. Gregory the Theologian, On the Commandments and the Coming of Christ

1/1
1/1
21 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 16:17-27, Mt. 15:39-16:12
St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration Against the Arians

1/1
1/1
20 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 15:30-16:16, Mt. 15:29-38
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

1/1
1/1
19 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 15:14-29, Mt. 15:21-28
St. Gregory the Theologian, On Human Virtue

1/1
1/1
18 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 15:1-13, Mt. 15:1-20
John Climacus, On Spitefulness

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49