ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Shades of Art, 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - World View, 13:00 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 17:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - World View (Repeat), 22:00 - Shades of Art, 23:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 10:00 - Mirror, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 19:30 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - classical music, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 22:30 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 02:30 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 12:15 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 16:15 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Voskeporik, 22:15 - classical music, 23:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:00, 11:00, 13:00
Friday 09:00, 11:00
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Wednesday 10:00, 22:00
Thursday 02:00
Akunk
Monday 10:00, 22:00
Tuesday 02:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Thursday 16:00, 23:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Saturday 16:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Tuesday 12:02, 21:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00, 21:00
Commentaries on Bible
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:00, 24:02
Tuesday 14:00, 24:02
Wednesday 14:00, 24:02
Thursday 14:00, 24:02
Friday 14:00, 24:02
Saturday 14:00, 24:02
Sunday 14:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Friday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 02:00
Mirror
Tuesday 16:00, 23։00
New Books
Friday 16:00
Sunday 16:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Monday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Tuesday 08:00, 12:00, 24:00
Wednesday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Sunday 08:00, 10:58, 20:00, 24:00
Prayers
Monday 04:00, 16:00, 23:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Friday 02:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 21:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 21:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 21:00
Tuesday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 02:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10։00, 22:00
Wednesday 02։00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 21:00
Friday 04:00
World View
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
18 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Gal. 2:11-20, Mk. 13:14-23
St. John Mandakuni, Against Witches and Witchcraft

 

1/1
1/1
17 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Apostles Ananias, Matathias, Barnabas, Philip, John, Silas, and Siluanus
Zech. 8:1-3, Acts 9:1-22, Lk. 9:1-6
Mkhitar of Skevra, On the Twelve Apostles’ Equality in Honor (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
16 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Discovery of the relics of St. Gregory the Catholicos of Aluank, and commemoration of the holy fathers Anton, Kronides, Tatul, Varos, Thumas and seven herbivorous hermits who were martyred in the Monastery of St. John the Baptist
Jer. 33:14-22, Isa. 18:7, Heb. 10:32-36, Lk. 10:21-24
St. Vardan the Easterner, Praise to the Sons and Grandsons of St. Gregory the Illuminator

1/1
1/1
15 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fifth Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa. 19:1-11, Gal. 2:1-10, Mk. 12:35-44
St. John Mandakuni, On Almsgiving to the Poor

1/1
1/1
14 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Translators: Mesrop, Elishe, Moses Kertol, David the Invincible, Gregory of Narek and Nerses the Grace-filled
Wis. 8:7-10, Am. 5:10-14, 1 Cor. 12:5-11, Mt. 7:6-12
Saints Sahak's and Mesrop's Reply to the Letter of the Blessed Proclus

 

1/1
1/1
13 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Gal. 1:11-24, Mk. 12: 8-34
The Ten Commandments

1/1
1/1
12 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Panteleimon, Priest Hermolaus and Virgin Eupraxia
Prov. 4:20-27, Jer. 15:19-20, 1 Cor. 12:1-7, Mt. 9:35-10:1
On Sanctifing Mysteries of the Church

 

1/1
1/1
11 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Gal. 1:1-10, Mk.12:1-12
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Judgement and the Second Coming

 

1/1
1/1
10 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Thecla, Barbara and Pelagia
Song 8:14, Isa. 61:9-11, 1 Pet. 5:8-11, Lk.12:32-40
The Way to the Practical Knowledge of God According to the Church Fathers

 

1/1
1/1
09 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Phocas and Irenaeus
Prov. 27:1-6, Isa. 43:16-21, 2 Cor. 11:21-29, Mk. 6 :45-56
How to Pray, Levels of Prayer, Art of Prayer (from the Gandzasar Prayer Book)

 

1/1
1/1
08 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Forth Sunday after Holy Cross
Isa. 17:7-14, 2 Cor. 13:5-13, Mk. 11:27-33
St. John Mandakuni, On the Superintendence of Priests

 

1/1
1/1
07 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy 72 Disciples of Christ
Wis. 9:9-10:2, Ex. 15: 27-16:1, 2 Cor. 2:14- 3:3, Lk. 10: 1-9
Mkhitar оf Skevra, On the Twelve Apostles’ Equality in Honor

 

1/1
1/1
06 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
2 Cor. 12:19-13:4, Mk. 11:15-26
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Confession of Sins

1/1
1/1
05 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Princes Sahak and Hamazasp
Wis. 6:11-21, Jer. 17:7-8, Rom. 8:18-26, Jn. 16:1-4
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily Dedicated to Martyrs

1/1
1/1
04 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
2 Cor. 12:10-18, Mk. 10:35-45
Anania of Narek, On Humility

1/1
1/1
03 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Eustathius, his wife Theopistia, sons Agapius and Theopistus, holy virgins Hermione and Catherine
Lam. 3:22-56, 2 Tim. 3:10-15, Mt. 5:1-12
The Nine Beatitudes (from the “Gandzasar” Prayer Book)

 

1/1
1/1
02 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. David of Dvin, Martyrs Eulampius and Eulampia
Prov. 13:1-7, Micah 7:18-20, Heb. 12:1-7, Lk. 13:22-30
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Panegyric on the Glorious Martyrs

 

1/1
1/1
01 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third Sunday after the Exaltation of the Cross
Feast of the Cross of Varag
Prov. 3։18-26, Isa. 65։22-25, Gal. 6։14-18, Mt. 24։30-36
St. David the Invincible, Praise to the Holy Cross

1/1
1/1
30 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. George the General, Adauctus and Romanus the Melodist
Wis. 8:19-9:5, Isa. 42:1-8, 2 Cor. 1:3-7, Lk. 12:2-9
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily dedicated to Martyrs and St. George

 

1/1
1/1
29 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
2 Cor. 11:30-12:9, Mk. 10:28-33
St. Ephrem the Syrian, The Beatitudes

1/1
1/1
28 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast. Sts. Barlaam, Anthimus and Irenaeus
Wis. 10:9-12, Mal. 2:5-7, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Jn. 10:11-16
St. Clement of Rome, From the I Epistle to the Corinthians

1/1
1/1
27 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
2 Cor. 11:10-23, Mk. 10:10-23
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Wisdom

1/1
1/1
26 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast. Holy Virgins Febronia, Marina and Shushan the daughter of the Great Vardan
Prov. 23:15-25, Hos. 14:6-8, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 6:20-23
St. Ephrem the Syrian, The Beatitudes

1/1
1/1
25 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast. Sts. Mammas, Philumenus and Simeon the Stylite
Prov. 8:9-11, Isa. 55:10-13, 2 Cor. 5:1-5, Lk. 21:12-19
St. Polycarp of Smyrna, Epistle to the Philippians

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49