ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Catechism of Orthodox Faith (Repeat), 10:40 - classical music, 10:58 - Prayers, 11:00 - Divine Liturgy, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Pearls of Music Theater (Repeat), 19:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Catechism of Orthodox Faith (Repeat), 22:00 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 04:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Gohar Karapetyan, 10:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Gohar Karapetyan, 12:00 - Prayers, 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Gohar Karapetyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Selected Literary Works, 16:10 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 22:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 23:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 10։00 - World Classical Music, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - Prayers, 12:02 - Catechism of Orthodox Faith, 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - New Books, 16:40 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Catechism of Orthodox Faith (Repeat), 22:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 23:30 - classical music, 23։00 - New Books, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 04:40 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 10:00 - AKUNK, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 12:00 - Prayers, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - What Famous People Say About the Bible, 16:30 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - What Famous People Say About the Bible, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Gohar Karapetyan, 10:00 - Shades of Art, 10:30 - A Live Meeting with Gohar Karapetyan, 12:00 - World View, 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Gohar Karapetyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 17:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - World View (Repeat), 22:00 - Shades of Art, 23:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 10:00 - Mirror, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - Parents' Meeting (Live), 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 19:30 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Parents' Meeting (Repeat), 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 22:30 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 12:15 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 16:15 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Voskeporik, 22:15 - classical music, 23:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
Reading: Rouben Karapetyan, Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
29 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fourteenth Day of Eastertide
Acts 9:1-22, 1 Pet. 1:13-25, Jn. 2:12-22
Anania of Narek, Discourse on Repentance and Tears (Part I)

28 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Thirteenth Day of Eastertide
Acts 8:26-40, 1 Pet. 1:1-12, Jn. 2:1-11
St. John Chrysostom, Commentary on  the Story of the Wedding at Cana

 

27 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Twelfth Day of Eastertide 
Acts 8:14-25, Jas. 5:12-20, Jn. 1:43-51
Sargis the Grace-filled, From the Commentary on the Catholic Epistle of  James

26 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Eleventh Day of Eastertide
Acts 8:3-13, Jas. 5:1-11, Jn. 1:35-42
Sargis the Grace-filled, From the Commentary on the Catholic Epistle of  James

25 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Tenth Day of Eastertide
Acts. 7:30-8:2, James. 4:7-17, Jn. 1:29-34
Sargis the Grace-filled, From the Commentary on the Catholic Epistle of James

 

24 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Ninth Day of Eastertide 
Acts 6:8-7:29, James 3:13-4:6, Jn. 1:18-28 
Sargis the Grace-filled, From the Commentary on the Catholic Epistle of James

 

23 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Octave of Easter (New Sunday) 
Acts 5:34-6:7, James 3:1-12, Jn. 1:1-17
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on the Incredulity of Thomas

22 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Seventh Day of Easter. Beheading of St. John the Forerunner (the Baptist)
Acts 5:12-33, James 2:14-26, Jn. 21:15-25
Vardan Areveltsi, Eulogy to John the Baptist

 

21 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sixth Day of Easter
Acts 4:32-5:11, James 2:1-13, Jn. 21:1-14
Mkhitar of Sasoun, On the Resurrection of Jesus Christ

 

20 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fifth day of Easter
Acts 4:13-31, James 1:13-27, Mt. 5:1-12
Sargis the Grace-filled, An excerpt from the Commentary on the Epistle of James (Part II)

 

19 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Forfth Day of Easter 
Acts 3:22-4:12, James 1:1-12, Lk. 24:36-40
Sargis the Grace-filled, An excerpt from the Commentary on the Epistle of James

 

18 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third Day of Easter
Acts 2:42-3:21, Lk. 24:13-35
Teaching of the 12 Apostles

17 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Second Day of Easter. Memorial Day
Acts 2:22-41, Lk. 24:1-12
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Death

16 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Easter. The Resurrection of our Lord Jesus Christ
1 Cor. 15:1-11, Mt. 28:1-20
St. Gregory the Theologian, Homily on the Holy Resurrection

15 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Saturday
Fast day
Eve of the Resurrection of our Lord Jesus Christ

1 Cor. 15:1-11, Mt. 28:1-20

St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Holy Easter
St. John Chrysostom, On the Resurrection of our Lord

14 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Friday
Commemoration of the Passion, Crucifixion and Burial of our Lord Jesus Christ
Jn. 13:16-18:1, Lk. 22:1-65, Mk. 14:27-72, Mt. 26:31-75, Jn. 18:2-27, Jn. 18:28-19:16, Jer. 11:18-12:8, Isa. 52:13-53:12, Wis. 2:1-22, Zech. 12:8-14, 1 Pet. 3:17-20, Mt. 27:57-61

St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Crucifixion

13 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Thursday
Remembrance of the Last Supper and Washing of the Feet

John 12:27-43, Isa. 60:20-22, Ezek. 36:24-31, Heb. 10:19-31, Lk. 7:36-50, Gen. 22:1-18,
Isa. 61:1-7, Acts 1:15-26, Mk. 14:1-26,1 Cor. 11:23-32, Mt. 26:17-30,Ex. 30:17-21,
3 Kings 7:38-40, 2 Chr. 4:2-6, Isa. 44:2-6, 1 Cor. 10:1-4, 1 Jhon.4:7-21, Jn. 13:1-11, Jn. 13:12-15


St.  John Mandakuni, On Approaching the Holy Eucharist with Caution and Fear
Basil of Mashkevor, On the Mystery of Communion
Mkhitar of Sasoun, On Those Who Mix Yeast and Water to the Holy Communion

12 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Great Wednesday
Mk 14:1-11, Gen. 18:1-19:30, Prov. 1:10-19, Zech. 11:11-14, Mt. 26:3-16

Zakaria Dzagetsi, Homily on Great Wednesday

11 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Great Tuesday
Mk. 12:13-44, Gen. 6:9-9:17, Prov. 9:1-10:6, Isa. 40:9-17, Mt. 24:1-26:2

Zakaria Dzagetsi, Homily on Great Tuesday

10 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Great Monday
Mt. 21:18-22:14, Gen. 1:1-3:24, Prov. 1:1-9, Isa. 40:1-8, Mt. 20:17-28
Zakaria Dzagetsi, Homily on Great Monday

 

09 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Palm Sunday
Song 2:8-6:11, Zech. 9:9-15, Phil. 4:4-7, Mt. 20:29-21:17

Mambre Vertsanogh, On Jesus’ Coming to Jerusalem 
Sahak of Dzoropor, Homily on Palm Sunday

08 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Forty First Day of Great Lent: Remembrance of the Raising of Lazarus
Prov. 14:27-35, 1 Thes. 4:12-17, Jn. 11:55-12:11
St. John Chrysostom, On the Resurrection of Lazarus

07 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fortieth Day of Great Lent
Song. 1:1-11, Prov. 11:30- 12:4, Isa. 52:7-10, Zech. 2:10-13, Mal. 3:1-2, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 1:26-38 

John the Deacon, Prayer to the Holy Virgin Mary, Mother of God

06 April GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Thirty Ninth Day of Great Lent
Ezek. 37:1-4, 1 Tim. 3:14-16
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Judgement and the Second Coming

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49
OUR FRIENDS