In 2011, Mr. Halajyan is offered to lead Vem Radio, which he has been doing with pleasure to this day. He is the author and presenter of the programs "Reflections" and "Religions and Cultures," and also presents the program "Pearls of Music Theater."
Founder and Editor-in-Chief of Vem Radio
Fr. Mesrop Aramian founded Vem in 2012. He is a priest of the Armenian Apostolic Church, theologian, scholar, writer, film producer, social entrepreneur, and educator. Since 2013 he has been the Adviser to the President of Armenia on Education. He is the Director of the National Program for Educational Excellence, the Chairman of the Board of Trustees of Ayb School and co-founder of the Ayb Educational Foundation. Fr. Mesrop Aramian is the founder and director of Gandzasar Theological Center and Vem Media Arts. He is the scriptwriter and producer of the documentary "From Ararat to Zion," creative producer of the film "The Book," and the author of its idea. Fr. Mesrop has authored books, articles, studies, radio and TV shows, as well as educational projects and programs.
Sargis Najaryan
RA Honored Artist, journalist Sargis Najaryan was born in 1950 in Yerevan. He graduated from the Yerevan Institute of Foreign Languages after Valery Bryusov and, by distance learning, the Department of Acting, Theater Faculty, of the Moscow State University of Culture.
In 1971 he was admitted to the State Committee of TV and Radio Broadcasting. His teachers for recitation were Marat Halajyan, John Hakopyan, Liah Karapetyan, Haykuhi Garagash and Hrachuhi Ginanyan.
For many years, he has participated in the film dubbing translation and editing works of Armenfilm Studio and has been the master of ceremonies of many festivals and concerts organized by Hayfilharmonia.
He has been working at Radio Vem as announcer since 2002, the establishment year of the radio station. His voice can be heard every day in the program "Gandzasar" and in weekly programs "World Classical Music," "Our Cinema," and "Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries."
Since 2014, he has presented the mono аct play "Komitas: Eternal Traveler" in Germany, Greece, Moscow, Tula, Kaluga, Jordan, the United Arab Emirates, Australia, Yerevan, and Gavar.
He has been awarded numerous medals and certificates.
Aida Nersisyan
Aida was born on October 6, 1948, in Yerevan. In 1966, she graduated from Yerevan school N127 with a gold medal and entered the Faculty of Philology (Armenian language and literature) of YSU. After graduating from it in 1971, she started working as a host at the Public Television of Armenia. She worked there for 30 years in a wide spectrum of programs: news, culture, cinema, literature, music and educational programs... In 1987, she received the qualification of a host of highest category. Since 2002, she worked at Radio Vem as a speaker. Her voice sounds in the programs "Gandzasar," "Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries," "Voskeporik" and "What Famous People Say About the Bible." She also presents the musical pieces aired on Vem.
Anna Hekekyan
In 1978, Anna graduated from Yerevan Fine Arts and Theater Institute, Department of Stage Directing, and in 1980 from the post-graduate course at the Moscow State Institute of Theatrical Art (Department of Stage Speech). In 1980-1981, she worked as a producer at the Public Radio of Armenia, since 1990 she has been working there at the editorial office for cultural programs. From 1983 to 1988 she worked as a laboratory assistant at the Department of Scenic Speech of Yerevan Fine Arts and Theater Institute, now teaches at the same department, being an assistant professor since 2003.
Since 2016 she has been a member of the professional jury of the national cultural television of Armenia.
Since 2002, she has been working at Radio Vem. She reads the texts of the programs "Gandzasar" and "Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries."
Hasmik Gulakyan
Born in 1957 in Ijevan.
Hasmik graduated from the local secondary school № 3 in 1974. In 1976, she entered the Faculty of Philology of Yerevan State University and from the 4th year continued studying at the Faculty of Journalism of Moscow State University, graduating from it in 1982. From 1983 to 2002, she worked as an editor at Public Radio (formerly the State Committee for Television and Radio). Since 2002, she has been presenting her own radio program "Akunk" at Vem and since 2016 the program "New books" also. She worked simultaneously at the editorial offices of newspapers "Iravunk" (in 1998-99),  "Vasn Hayutyan" (2001-04), and "Golos Armenii" (Armenian version, in 2005). In 2004, she edited the magazine "Shrjadardz" (with Kevork Yazedjian; five issues were published). Since 2006, she has been working as an editor at the Edit Print publishing house. Since 2009, she has been the Executive Secretary of the Haykakan Hanragitaran (Armenian Encyclopedia) publishing house.
Ms. Gulakyan is author of several dozen radio programs, eight books (mainly journalistic content), and has collaborated with the Armenian media of Armenia and Diaspora. She also compiled and published the collection of aphorisms and prose poems "The Return of Noah's Dove" (in Armenian language) by prematurely deceased philosopher-poet Narek Hovsepyan.
Ani Pashayan
Ani graduated from the Philological Faculty of Yerevan State University and from the Piano Department of Yerevan Musical-Pedagogical College named after Arno Babajanian. She is Candidate of Philological Sciences and author of numerous scholarly articles and a monograph. Since 2016, she has been hosting the program "Selected Literary Works" of Radio Vem.
Araks Poghosyan
Araks is the host of Vem's two programs: "World View" and "Spiritual Discussions." She is a lecturer at Yerevan State University, Faculty of Journalism. She has worked in different journalism fields (journal, web site, radio, TV), starting her career at Public Radio, then working at Ar TV, Public TV of Armenia, Armenia TV, and Shoghakat TV. For many years, she was a presenter of news programs at Radio Hay and Hay FM. She worked as a screenwriter of documentaries at the Public TV of Armenia and Armenia TV. She has published poems in the "Grakan Tert," "Nor Dar," "Garun," and "Andin" journals. She is a philologist by education and before being engaged in journalism she had worked as a teacher of Armenian language and literature at Mkhitar Sebastatsi Educational Complex.