ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
09:30 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - AKUNK, 13:30 - Reflections, 14։00 - World Classical Music, 15:00 - Wisdom of Solomon, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - The History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - The History of My Church, 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:00 - Reflections, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 15:00 - The Book of Proverbs, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 23:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:30 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 12:00 - World View, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Shades of Art, 15։00 - The Psalm Book of David, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:30 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - Mirror, 13:30 - Reflections, 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:30
Friday 09:30
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
Book of Proverbs
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
Psalm Book of David
Monday 09:00, 13:30
Tuesday 09:00, 13:30
Wednesday 09:00, 13:30
Thursday 09:00, 13:30
Friday 09:00, 13:30
Saturday 09:00, 13:30
Sunday 09:00, 13:30
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 02:00
Wisdom of Solomon
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
Recitation: Sargis Najaryan.
Broadcast Schedule
Prayers

The program presents prayers, interpretations of the holy sacraments of the Church, and rules of Christian behavior. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
04 October The Lord's Prayer

Our Father, Who is in heaven,
Holy is Your Name; Your kingdom come,
Your will be done, on earth as it is in heaven.
Give us this day our daily bread,
and forgive us our sins, as we forgive those who sin against us;
and lead us not into temptation, but deliver us from evil. Amen.

1/1
1/1
04 October Morning Prayers
  1. Morning Prayer and Psalm
  2. 1st Prayer of Morning
  3. 2nd Prayer of Morning
  4. 3rd Prayer of Morning
  5. 4th Prayer of Morning
  6. 5th Prayer of Morning

 

/
Part -
1 , 2 , 3 , 4 , 5 , 6
1/1
1/1
04 October Midday Prayers
  1. Midday Short Prayer and Psalm
  2. 1st Midday Prayer
  3. 2nd Midday Prayer
  4. 3rd Midday Prayer
  5. 4th Midday Prayer
  6. 5th Midday Prayer
/
Part -
1 , 2 , 3 , 4 , 5 , 6
1/1
1/1
04 October Evening Prayers
  1. Evening Short Prayer and Psalm
  2. 1st Evening Prayer
  3. 2nd Evening Prayer

 

/
Part -
1 , 2 , 3
1/1
1/1
04 October Prayers Before Retiring to Rest
  1. Short Prayer and Psalm Before Retiring to Rest
  2. 1st Prayer Before Retiring to Rest
  3. 2nd Prayer Before Retiring to Rest
  4. 3rd Prayer Before Retiring to Rest
  5. 4th Prayer Before Retiring to Rest
  6. 5th Prayer Before Retiring to Rest
  7. The Powerful Prayer of St. Gregory of Narek Against Nightmares
/
Part -
1 , 2 , 3 , 4 , 5 , 6 , 7
1/1
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49