ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
08:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 09:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Shades of Art, 24:00 - Jazz, 08:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 09:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 11:00 - Voskeporik, 12:00 - World Classical Music, 13:00 - Selected Literary Works, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 16:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 17:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 24:00 - Jazz,
Programs
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 17:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Monday 08:00, 20:00
Tuesday 08:00, 20:00
Wednesday 08:00, 20:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00
Sunday 08:00, 20:00
Bible Readings and Lives of Saints
Divine Liturgy
Monday 19:00
Tuesday 19:00
Wednesday 19:00
Thursday 19:00
Friday 19:00
Saturday 19:00
Sunday 19:00
Hour of Tales
Saturday 16:00
Sunday 13:00, 22:00
Introduction to the Bible
Musical selections
Pages of Armenian History
Monday 14:00, 18:00
Tuesday 14:00, 18:00
Wednesday 14:00, 18:00
Thursday 14:00, 18:00
Friday 14:00, 18:00
Saturday 14:00, 18:00
Sunday 14:00, 18:00
Patrological Readings
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 10:00, 23:00
Friday 22:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
St. Gregory of Narek, The Book of Lamentations
Saturday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 17:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 12:00
World Classical Music
media Products Quizzes Initiatives
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:00, 20:00
Tuesday - 08:00, 20:00
Wednesday - 08:00, 20:00
Thursday - 08:00, 20:00
Friday - 08:00, 20:00
Saturday - 08:00, 20:00
Sunday - 08:00, 20:00
Bible Readings and Lives of Saints

The Gandzasar daily program offers spiritual readings according to the Calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. Each of the episodes consists of Bible readings and, on the days of saints, the brief lives of saints. The Bible readings for each day are from the Armenian Church Lectionary. As a result, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar.

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
05 December Saints Gennaro the Bishop and Mercurius the Warrior, James the Persian and Themistocles the Martyr

Saints Gennaro the Bishop and Mercurius the Warrior, James the Persian and Themistocles the Martyr
Isa. 35:4-8, 2 Cor. 3:18-4:6, Lk. 21։12-19

1/1
1/1
04 December Second Sunday of Advent

Second Sunday of Advent
Isa. 36:22-37:11, 1 Thess. 4:1-11, Lk. 13:1-9

1/1
1/1
03 December Our First Enlighteners, Holy Apostles Thaddeus and Bartholomew

Our First Enlighteners, Holy Apostles Thaddeus and Bartholomew

Wis. 9:13-10:2, Jer. 16:16-19, 1 Cor. 12:26-13:10, Mt. 9:35-10:7

1/1
1/1
02 December Fast

Fast
1 Thess. 2:17-19, Lk. 12:49-59

1/1
1/1
30 November Fast

Fast

1 Thess. 2:1-12, Lk. 12:41-48

1/1
1/1
29 November Saints Lucian the Priest, Tarachus, Probus and Andronicus, Onesimus and Other Disciples of Paul

Saints Lucian the Priest, Tarachus, Probus and Andronicus, Onesimus and Other Disciples of Paul

Wis. 9:9-12, Isa. 41:15-19, 2 Cor. 2:14-17, Lk. 6:13-20

1/1
1/1
28 November Holy Virgins Juliana and Vasilissa

Holy Virgins Juliana and Vasilissa
Song. 8:14, Hos. 14:6-8, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 8:1-3

1/1
1/1
27 November First Sunday of Advent

First Sunday of Advent

Isa. 36:1-9, 1 Thess. 1:1-10, Lk. 12:13-31

1/1
1/1
26 November SS. Gregory the Wonderworker, Nicholas the Wonderworker and Bishop Myron

SS. Gregory the Wonderworker, Nicholas the Wonderworker and Bishop Myron

Wis. 10:9-12, Mal. 2:5-7, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Jn. 10:11-16

1/1
1/1
25 November Fifth Day of the Fast of Advent

Fifth Day of the Fast of Advent

Col. 4:5-18, Lk. 12:1-12

1/1
1/1
24 November Fourth Day of the Fast of Advent

Fourth Day of the Fast of Advent

Col. 3:1–4:4, Lk. 11:49-54

1/1
1/1
23 November Third Day of the Fast of Advent

Third Day of the Fast of Advent

Col. 1:24-2:7, Lk. 11:33-42

1/1
1/1
22 November Second Day of the Fast of Advent

Second Day of the Fast of Advent

Col. 1:12-23, Lk. 11:27-32

1/1
1/1
21 November Presentation of the Holy Mother of God

First Day of the Fast of Advent

Presentation of the Holy Mother of God

Song. 1:1-11, Prov. 11:30- 12:4, Isa. 52:7-10, Zech. 2:10-13, Mal. 3:1-2, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 1:39-56

1/1
1/1
19 November Feast of All Saints

Feast of All Saints

Wis. 3:1-8, Isa. 33:5-8, Heb. 11:32-12:2, Lk. 12:4-9

1/1
1/1
18 November Fast

Fast

2 Cor. 1:23-2։11, Mk. 6:1-6

1/1
1/1
17 November Saints Abraham and Khoren, Cosmas and Damian, and Astvatsatur (Yezdibuzit) the Martyr

Saints Abraham and Khoren, Cosmas and Damian, and Astvatsatur (Yezdibuzit) the Martyr

Wis. 5:16-18, Lam. 3:22-56, 2 Tim. 3:10-15, Mt. 10:16-22

1/1
1/1
16 November Fast

Fast

2 Cor. 1:12-22, Mk. 5:35-43

1/1
1/1
15 November Saints Adrianus and Natalia His Wife, Martyrs Theodore and Thyrsus

Saints Adrianus and Natalia His Wife, Martyrs Theodore and Thyrsus

Lam. 3:22-56, Rom. 8:18-27, Jn. 16:1-4

1/1
1/1
14 November Saints Andrew the General, Martyrs Callinicus and Diomedes

Saints Andrew the General, Martyrs Callinicus and Diomedes

Prov. 4:10-27, Isa. 48:17-22, 2 Cor. 10:3-6, Mt. 10:37-42

1/1
1/1
13 November Tenth Sunday after the Holy Cross

Tenth Sunday after the Holy Cross

Isa. 25:9-26:7, Phil. 1:1-11, Lk. 9:44-50

1/1
1/1
12 November The Holy Apostles Andrew and Philip

The Holy Apostles Andrew and Philip

Wis. 9:13-10:2, Jer. 16:16-19, Acts 8:26-40, Jn. 1:35-51

1/1
1/1
11 November Fast

Fast

Eph. 6:13-24, Lk. 9:37-44

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49